Staffing

Dixons Kings Academy

Staffing list 2018 - 2019

Senior Leadership Team

NMY                Mr. Neil Miley              Principal
RWI Mr. Richard Wilson Senior Vice Principal 
MUN Mrs. Munaza Mir  Vice Principal 
KAL Mrs. Kat Lang Vice Principal
SCL Mrs. Sarah Clynes Assistant Vice Principal
EHI Mrs. Emma Hickey Assistant Vice Principal
SGA Mr. Simon Gayle Assistant Vice Principal 
ELA Mr. Edward Laughlin Operations Manager

 

Teaching staff list

     
AAT Aa’Ishah Taj Teacher of English
AKH Abdul Khalid Teacher First - Maths
ABO Amanda Bowley Teacher of MFL/HOY
AST Amber Stamford Teacher of Maths
ARA Anisa Rasib Teacher of Science
ASM Anthony Smith Teacher of English
ADY Andrea Dykxhoorn KS2 Teacher
AAS Aqeel Ashraf Teacher of Maths
ATA Aqsa Tariq Teacher of Science
BHE Bethan Herbert Teacher of Art
CBI Charlotte Binns Head of Maths
CFL Concepcion Fernandez-Lopez 2nd in MFL – Teacher of Spanish
CSH Carolyn Shaw Teacher of Science
CPE Charlotte Peake Teacher of Drama
CHA Chris Harrap Head of Year 10/Teacher of Geography
DND Danyal Dar Teacher of PE
DBA David Barnard Teacher of Computing
EHI Emma Hickey Head of MFL
HKH Hamzah Khan Teacher of Computing/HOY
IDU Iain Duggan Head of Humanities
JBE James Benson SENCo
JEL James Ellis Teacher of History/AHOY
JKN Jane Knowles Acting Head of English
JTH Janet Thompson Teacher of English
JSS Joanne Stephens Teacher of PE
KSA Karen Sangha Principal Teacher of Maths
KAL Kat Lang Vice Principal
KJE Katie Jennings Teach First - Science
KLA Katie Lawrence Teacher of English/HOY
KCH Kimberley Cheetham Teacher of Science
KTA Kiran Tahir Teacher of RE
LFI Luke Fieldhouse Principal Teacher of History
LGA Lydia Gayle Principal Teacher of English
MGM Mahera Malik Teacher of Science
MML Mark Miller T&L Lead, teacher of English
MGO Maxine Gordon-Jarrett Literacy Lead, teacher of English
MKR Mehnaz Kauser Principal Teacher of Science
MCL Michael Clarke Second in English
MHK Mohammed Khan Teacher of Maths
MLJ Maddy Lawrence-Jones Teacher of MFL
MSA Mohammed Sakab Head of Science
MUN Munaza Mir Vice Principal, Teacher of Science
MWY Mateusz Wysocki Teacher of Geography
NSH Natalia Shved Teacher of Maths
NMY Neil Miley Principal
PGO Paul Goodrum Teacher of Geography
PPA Pip Parmar Teacher of Business/HOY
RST Rebecca Stein Teacher of English
RBI Rhianne Binnersley Principal Teacher of English
RWI Richard Wilson Senior Vice Principal, Teacher of Business
RLA Rebeca Labella Teacher of MFL/HOY
SAA Sabina Amin Teacher of DT
SRA Sajid Rafiq Head of ICT
SBL Sam  Bland Head of Creative Arts
SEL Sara Elson Head of PE
SCL Sarah Clynes Head of English
SHD Shaun Dillon Teacher of Maths
SHM Shazia Mahmood Teacher of Science
SMH Shireen Mahmood Teacher of Business
SKH Shubana Khan Teacher of Science
SGA Simon Gayle T&L Lead, Teacher of RE
SRO Simone Robinson Teach First - English
TPA Taahir Patel Teacher of Maths
TRB Tara Roberts Teacher of Science
TKH Tasmia Khan Principal Teacher of RE
TRO Tim Rossell Teacher of Music
UYO Umar Younis Principal Teacher of Maths
     

 

Associate Staff List

ZAH Miss Z Ahmed Cover Supervisor
MHA Mr M Ali Cover Supervisor
SHN Mrs Saira Ali Learning Support Assistant
SAU Miss S Aurangzeb Receptionist
KBA Mrs K Ball SEMH Champion
LBA Mrs L Bartman Lunchtime Supervisor
RBA Mr R Bartman Caretaker
SBE Ms S Begum Cleaning Staff
SAB Miss S Bell Learning Support Assistant
ZBE Mrs Z Begum Cleaning Staff
ABI Miss A Bibi Cleaning Staff
ZBI Mrs Z Bibi Learning Support Assistant
LBI Miss L Brindle Creative Arts Technician
HBU Mr H Mahmood Cover Supervisor
AFA Mr A Farrell Site Manager
HGI Mrs H Gill Data Manager/Exams Officer
FAH Miss F Hafesji Apprentice Administrator
LHA Ms L Hassan Lunchtime Supervisor
DHO Mrs D Hockney Student Support Officer
AHO Mr A Horrocks Assistant Site Manager
SHU Miss Siaba Hussain Administration Manager
MJE Miss M Jennings Reprographics
LJO Miss L Jones Science Technician
SKA Ms S Kanwal Cleaning Staff
KKA Mrs K Kaur Education Social Worker
RKA Mrs R Kauser Cleaning Staff
RKH Mrs R Khan Administration Officer
SHK Mr S Khan Learning Support Officer
SKO Mrs S Kousar Cleaning Staff
ELA Mr E Laughlin Operations Manager
MMI Mr M Maciejeuwski Lunchtime Supervisor
NMA Miss N Mahmood Literacy & Numeracy Champion
LME Ms L Mellson Librarian
RBM Mrs R Miah PA to the Principal
ZMI Mrs Z Mirza Cleaning staff
SPA Ms S Parveen Lunchtime Supervisor
APE Mrs A Peacock Senior science technician
LPR Miss L Probst Lexia Champion
RRA Mrs R Raziq Admissions & Data/Exam Support
KSU Mrs K Summers HR Manager
CLS Mrs C Sutton Receptionist
SAU Miss S Aurangzeb Receptionist
STR Ms S Trzonkowska Lunchtime Supervisor
SWA Mrs S Walton Attendance Manager
STW Mrs S Warner Student Wellbeing Officer
KWH Mrs K Wheatley Catering Manager