Staffing

Dixons Kings Academy

Staffing list 2016 - 2017

Senior Leadership Team

NMY                Mr. Neil Miley              Principal
DCR Mr. Danny Carr Senior Vice Principal
RWI Mr. Richard Wilson Vice Principal - Pastoral
KKN Ms. Katie Knighton Vice Principal - Maths across the Dixons Group
MUN Mrs. Munaza Mir  Vice Principal - Curriculum
ELA Mr. Edward Laughlin Operations Manager

 

Teaching Staff List

ABS Abeer Shah Principal Teacher of Science
AAH Adeel Hussain Teacher of Maths
ABT Alvena Boutonnet Teacher of MFL
ABO Amanda Bowley Teacher of MFL
ACR Amy Cronin Teacher of English
AEV Amy Evans Principal Teacher of MFL
ASM Anthony Smith Teacher of English
CBI Charlotte Binns Teacher of Maths
CWA Charlotte Jerram Head of PE
AIS Azhar Ishfaq Teacher of Science
CHA Chris Harrap Teacher of Geography
DCW Danielle Crawford Teacher of English
DND Danyal Dar Teacher of PE
DBA David Barnard Teacher of Computing
EHI Emma Hickey Head of MFL
FTA Fatima Ali Head of Year 9, Teacher of Science
HKH Hamzah Khan Head of Y10, Teacher of Computing
HFA Haris Farooq Teacher of Science
IDU Iain Duggan Head of Humanities
ISO Idrees Sommer Teacher of Maths
IAK Imran Akbar Principal Teacher of Maths
JBE James Benson SENCo
JEL James Ellis Teacher of History
JKN Jane Knowles Principal Teacher of English
JTH Janet Thompson Teacher of English and Drama
KCH Kimberley Cheetham Teacher of Science
KSA Karen Sangha Teacher of Maths
LBR Leigh Bratley Teacher of Drama
LFI Luke Fieldhouse Principal Teacher of History
LGA Lydia Gayle Teacher of English
MGM Mahera Malik Teacher of Science
MGO Maxine Gordon-Jarrett Literacy Lead, Teacher of English
MML Mark Miller T&L Lead, Teacher of English
MKR Mehnaz Kauser Head of Y7, Principal teacher of Science
MKR Mohammed Khan Teacher of Maths
MSA Mohammed Sakab Head of Science
MHU Mubbashar Hussain Head of Year 11, Teacher of Maths
NAR Noreen Ahktar Teacher of Maths
PGO Paul Goodrum KS5 Lead, Teacher of Geography
PMA Paul Martin Principal Teacher of Geography
PPA Pippa Parmer Head of Y8, Teacher of Business studies
RMC Rob McCall Teacher of PE
RIR Rochelle Irish Teacher of PE
RDA Rose Dalders Head of Maths
SKN Sabiha Khan Science Teacher (Maternity Cover) 
SAA Sabina Amin Head of Creative Arts, Teacher of DT
SRA Sajid Rafiq Head of ICT
SBL Sam  Bland Teacher of Art & Photography
SAH Sana Ahmed Principal Teacher of Maths
SCL Sarah Clynes Head of English
SHM Shazia Mahmood Teacher of Science
SKH Shubana Khan Teacher of Science
SGA Simon Gayle T&L Lead, Teacher of RE
TKH Tasmia Khan Principal Teacher of RE
TRO Tim Rossell Teacher of Music
TGO Tom Gough Teacher of PE
ZKS Zaria Saddiq Teacher of Computing
     

 

Associate Staff List

IAL Mr I Alam Cover Supervisor
MHA Mr M Ali Cover Supervisor
MAA Mr A Anwar Cover Supervisor
LBA Mrs L Bartman Lunchtime Supervisor
RBA Mr R Bartman Caretaker
SBE S Begum Cleaning Staff
ZBE Mrs Z Begum Cleaning Staff
ABI Miss A Bibi Cleaning Staff
HGI Mrs H Gill Data Manager/Exams Officer
LHA L Hassan Lunchtime Supervisor
DHO Mrs D Hockney Student Support Officer
AHO Mr A Horrocks Site Manager
SHU Miss S Hussain Senior Administrator
SOH Miss S Hussain Learning Support Officer
SHN Miss S Hussain Learning Support Officer
MJE Miss M Jennings Reprographics
LJO Miss L Jones Science Technician
SKA Ms S Kanwal Cleaning Staff
KKA Mrs K Kaur Education Social Worker
GKA Mrs G Kauser Cleaning Staff
RKA Mrs R Kauser Cleaning Staff
RKH Mrs R Khan Administration Officer
SHK Mr S Khan Learning Support Officer
SKO Mrs S Kousar Cleaning Staff
NLA Miss N Laidman First Aid/Admin Officer
MMI Mr M Maciejeuwski Lunchtime Supervisor
RBM Mrs R Miah PA to the Principal
HMI Mrs H Milner Kitchen Assistant
ZMI Mrs Z Mirza Cleaning staff
DNI Mr D Nixon Librarian
SPA Ms S Parveen Lunchtime Supervisor
APE Mrs A Peacock Senior Science Technician
CPR Mr C Priestley Site Manager
LPR Miss L Probst Lexia Champion
RRO Miss R Roman LSP/Wellbeing
DSI Mrs D Simpson Finance Assistant
JST Mrs J Stables Technology Technician
KSU Mrs K Summers HR Officer
CSU Mrs C Sutton Receptionist
STR Ms S Trzonkowska Lunchtime Supervisor
SWA Mrs S Walton Attendance Manager
AWH Mrs A Wharton Admissions Officer
KWH Mrs K Wheatley Catering Manager